California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Salvage Reporting


Summary of Data for 9/27/2013:

NOTES:


Clicking on a value will produce a bar graph and daily salvage density table
(Salvage per 10,000 cubic meter exported)

Fish Facilities
SpeciesSWPCVP
BLUEGILL0.16100.0246
INLAND SILVERSIDES0.01680.0295
SHIMOFURI GOBI0.01010
STRIPED BASS0.10060.0197
THREADFIN SHAD4.00101.6569
WHITE CATFISH0.00670.0246

NE: No export and no salvage
ND: No density calculated due to no export

Disclaimer: Please note these results may be preliminary and are thus subject to change.

Report Generated: 7/31/2016 2:39:29 AM (PST)