California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Salvage Reporting


Summary of Data for 9/18/2012:

NOTES:


Clicking on a value will produce a bar graph and daily salvage density table
(Salvage per 10,000 cubic meter exported)

Fish Facilities
SpeciesSWPCVP
AMERICAN SHAD0.06250.0047
BLUEGILL0.18950.0886
CHANNEL CATFISH00.0186
INLAND SILVERSIDES0.02500.0186
LARGEMOUTH BASS0.00210.0443
STRIPED BASS0.02500.0093
THREADFIN SHAD0.19360.8005
WHITE CATFISH0.01040.0466

NE: No export and no salvage
ND: No density calculated due to no export

Disclaimer: Please note these results may be preliminary and are thus subject to change.

Report Generated: 11/18/2017 7:54:12 AM (PST)