California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Salvage Reporting


Summary of Data for 8/11/2013:

NOTES:


Clicking on a value will produce a bar graph and daily salvage density table
(Salvage per 10,000 cubic meter exported)

Fish Facilities
SpeciesSWPCVP
BLUEGILL0.03670.2907
CHANNEL CATFISH0.01170.0280
INLAND SILVERSIDES0.01910.0560
PRICKLY SCULPIN0.00150.0140
SHIMOFURI GOBI0.00440
STRIPED BASS0.04550.0280
THREADFIN SHAD11.04915.7751
WHITE CATFISH0.03520.0841

NE: No export and no salvage
ND: No density calculated due to no export

Disclaimer: Please note these results may be preliminary and are thus subject to change.

Report Generated: 8/25/2016 6:26:44 PM (PST)