California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Salvage Reporting


Summary of Data for 6/21/2013:

NOTES:


Clicking on a value will produce a bar graph and daily salvage density table
(Salvage per 10,000 cubic meter exported)

Fish Facilities
SpeciesSWPCVP
BLUEGILL0.05580.0406
INLAND SILVERSIDES0.03550.2231
LARGEMOUTH BASS0.01010.6083
PRICKLY SCULPIN0.36030.0811
STRIPED BASS0.95391.5208
THREADFIN SHAD0.06601.7439
WAKASAGI0.00510
WHITE CATFISH0.02030.1419

NE: No export and no salvage
ND: No density calculated due to no export

Disclaimer: Please note these results may be preliminary and are thus subject to change.

Report Generated: 7/25/2016 3:01:23 PM (PST)