California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Salvage Reporting


Summary of Data for 4/19/2012:

NOTES:


Clicking on a value will produce a bar graph and daily salvage density table
(Salvage per 10,000 cubic meter exported)

Fish Facilities
SpeciesSWPCVP
BLUEGILL0.02600.1810
CHANNEL CATFISH0.05200.0050
CHINOOK SALMON0.06680.0402
LONGFIN SMELT0.08540
PRICKLY SCULPIN0.58670.3168
STEELHEAD0.00370.0201
WHITE CATFISH0.04830.3922

NE: No export and no salvage
ND: No density calculated due to no export

Disclaimer: Please note these results may be preliminary and are thus subject to change.

Report Generated: 9/29/2016 9:58:59 AM (PST)