California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Salvage Reporting


Summary of Data for 4/18/2012:

NOTES:


Clicking on a value will produce a bar graph and daily salvage density table
(Salvage per 10,000 cubic meter exported)

Fish Facilities
SpeciesSWPCVP
BLUEGILL0.01390.0806
BROWN BULLHEAD0.00700
CHANNEL CATFISH0.06610.0201
CHINOOK SALMON0.04870.0403
LONGFIN SMELT0.08000.0403
PRICKLY SCULPIN0.14970.1410
RAINWATER KILLIFISH0.00350.0201
STEELHEAD0.00700.0201
WESTERN MOSQUITOFISH0.00350
WHITE CATFISH0.01740.3625

NE: No export and no salvage
ND: No density calculated due to no export

Disclaimer: Please note these results may be preliminary and are thus subject to change.

Report Generated: 7/27/2016 5:55:15 PM (PST)