California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Salvage Reporting


Summary of Data for 11/23/2012:

NOTES:


Clicking on a value will produce a bar graph and daily salvage density table
(Salvage per 10,000 cubic meter exported)

Fish Facilities
SpeciesSWPCVP
AMERICAN SHAD2.84330.2652
BLUEGILL0.00370.4058
CHANNEL CATFISH0.11940.0224
INLAND SILVERSIDES0.03120.0374
LARGEMOUTH BASS0.00370.0352
STEELHEAD0.00370
STRIPED BASS0.33980.0037
THREADFIN SHAD0.41510.0560
WHITE CATFISH0.01470.0112

NE: No export and no salvage
ND: No density calculated due to no export

Disclaimer: Please note these results may be preliminary and are thus subject to change.

Report Generated: 12/3/2016 1:51:13 PM (PST)