California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Salvage Reporting


Summary of Data for 11/21/2012:

NOTES:


Clicking on a value will produce a bar graph and daily salvage density table
(Salvage per 10,000 cubic meter exported)

Fish Facilities
SpeciesSWPCVP
AMERICAN SHAD4.02140.3778
BLUEGILL0.04770.4606
CHANNEL CATFISH0.00160.0138
GOLDEN SHINER0.00160.0039
INLAND SILVERSIDES0.02140.0355
LARGEMOUTH BASS0.00660.0740
REDEAR SUNFISH0.00330.0030
STRIPED BASS0.41120.0039
THREADFIN SHAD0.54770.1292
WHITE CATFISH0.01640.0039
YELLOWFIN GOBY00.0039

NE: No export and no salvage
ND: No density calculated due to no export

Disclaimer: Please note these results may be preliminary and are thus subject to change.

Report Generated: 6/30/2016 1:41:13 AM (PST)