California Department of Fish and Wildlife

Salvage Reporting


Summary of Data for 10/7/2012:

NOTES:


Clicking on a value will produce a bar graph and daily salvage density table
(Salvage per 10,000 cubic meter exported)

Fish Facilities
SpeciesSWPCVP
AMERICAN SHAD0.08090
BLUEGILL0.52690.0268
INLAND SILVERSIDES0.05780.0920
STRIPED BASS0.00990.0038
THREADFIN SHAD0.04290.0038
WHITE CATFISH0.00830.0450

NE: No export and no salvage
ND: No density calculated due to no export

Disclaimer: Please note these results may be preliminary and are thus subject to change.

Report Generated: 12/2/2016 11:55:40 AM (PST)